Who is Who Current in India 2016

Name Position Office/Dept Tenure Start
Achal Kumar Jyoti Chief Election Commissioner Election Commission 07-05-2015
H. L. Dattu Chairman National Human Rights Commission 29-02-2016
T. S. Thakur Chief Justice Supreme Court 03-12-2015
Raghuram Rajan Governor Reserve Bank of India 05-09-2013
Pranab Mukherjee President Rashtrapati Bhavan 25-07-2012
Dalbir Singh Suhag Chief of Indian Army Indian Army Head Office 31-07-2014
Sumitra Mahajan Speaker Lok Sabha 05-06-2014
Ram Vilas Paswan Consumer Affairs, Food and Publi Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Fo 26-05-2014
Nitish Kumar Chief Minister Bihar 20-11-2015
Mamata Banerjee Chief Minister West Bengal 20-05-2011
Mallikarjun Kharge Leader of Opposition Lok Sabha 04-06-2014
Devaragunda Venkappa Sadananda G Statistics and Programme Impleme Ministry of Statistics and Progr 05-07-2016
Suresh Prabhu Railway Minister Ministry of Railways 10-11-2014
Mohammad Hamid Ansari Vice President Rashtrapati Bhavan 11-08-2007
Narendra Modi Prime Minister PMO India 26-05-2014
Kiran Bedi Lieutenant Governor Puducherry 29-05-2016